---
product_id: 269587896
title: "SOLE Active Medium Insoles - Custom Moldable Orthotic Support for Any Arch Type, Plantar Fasciitis Relief - Multiple Sizes"
brand: "sole"
price: "VT23685"
currency: VUV
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 13
category: "Sole"
url: https://www.desertcart.vu/products/269587896-sole-active-medium-insoles-custom-moldable-orthotic-support-for-any
store_origin: VU
region: Vanuatu
---

# Heat-moldable custom fit Built-in metatarsal pad Neutral alignment support SOLE Active Medium Insoles - Custom Moldable Orthotic Support for Any Arch Type, Plantar Fasciitis Relief - Multiple Sizes

**Brand:** sole
**Price:** VT23685
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Summary

> 🦶 Step into custom comfort and leave foot pain behind!

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** SOLE Active Medium Insoles - Custom Moldable Orthotic Support for Any Arch Type, Plantar Fasciitis Relief - Multiple Sizes by sole
- **How much does it cost?** VT23685 with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.vu](https://www.desertcart.vu/products/269587896-sole-active-medium-insoles-custom-moldable-orthotic-support-for-any)

## Best For

- sole enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted sole brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Key Features

- • **Fresh & Durable:** Eco-friendly cork base with Polygiene tech keeps feet dry, odor-free, and supported mile after mile.
- • **All-Day Pain Relief:** Metatarsal pad and deep heel cup reduce plantar fasciitis and foot fatigue for unstoppable energy.
- • **Custom Molded Comfort:** Heat-activated design adapts perfectly to any arch height—no guesswork, just personalized support.
- • **Sleek & Versatile Fit:** Medium thickness (3.2mm) fits seamlessly in athletic, work, and casual shoes without bulk.
- • **Posture-Perfect Alignment:** Zero-drop platform promotes natural foot positioning to enhance posture and reduce joint strain.

## Overview

SOLE Active Medium Insoles deliver expert orthotic support with a heat-moldable design that custom fits any arch type. Featuring a built-in metatarsal pad, zero-drop platform, and medium cushioning, these insoles provide targeted plantar fasciitis relief and promote neutral alignment for healthier movement. Designed for versatile use in athletic, work, and casual footwear, they combine durability with moisture-wicking, odor-control technology for all-day freshness.

## Description

SOLE ACTIVE MEDIUM FOOTBED INSOLES FOR MEN AND WOMEN WITH MET PAD (CORK). Trusted customizable comfort with a metatarsal pad designed to keep your foot in its natural resting position and relieve pressure in the ball of the foot. This footbed features SOLE's trusted customizable support, the addition of Polygiene stays fresh technology, a moisture-wicking topsheet, medium volume Softec cushioning and an eco-friendly natural recycled wine cork base. With medium cushioning, these footbeds fit into most footwear, including running shoes and casual sneakers. DIMENSIONS: - Width - Forefoot (approx.); - Men's 10 - 98mm; - Women's 7 - 87mm; - Length - Heel to toe (approx.); - Men's 10 - 290mm; - Women's 7 - 245mm.

Review: The best cure for my foot pain - As a flat footed sufferer of plantar fasciitis, these are the best insoles I've found. When I buy new shoes, I go less than a week before I replace the insoles with a new pair of these. They conform to your feet & give support. You can follow the directions to warm them up to shape them to your feet, but I personally prefer to put them in out of the package & wear them for 8 hours straight to shape them. My feet will hurt the first day, but I think they conform better after that. Not cheap, but worth the investment.
Review: Worth the premium price if you have flat feet - I have worn orthotics for years, after years in hockey skates my feet hurt in every pair of shoes I’ve tried. This is my second time purchasing these insoles and they are FAR SUPERIOR to even custom orthotics. They fit my running shoes, gym shoes, golf shoes, etc with no trimming. Almost immediately my foot and ankle pain went away. My old pair wore out after about 12 months of heavy use, and I had forgotten how amazing these really are. Worth the premium price! Also worth noting I did not need to mold them even though I have super flat feed. The med bump feels like a foot massage to the point im getting some indoor shoes so i can wear them all day. If you’re concerned about the price, I have found them to be worth it in terms of comfort, stability, and longevity.

## Features

- FIRM ORTHOTIC SUPPORT: Designed for all body types and activity levels—ideal for walking, running, hiking, long work shifts, and sports like pickleball, tennis, and basketball. Zero-drop design.
- BUILT-IN MET PAD RELIEF: Integrated metatarsal pad lifts and spreads forefoot bones to promote neutral alignment and reduce pressure—helping relieve plantar fasciitis, flat feet, high arches, heel spurs, and more.
- CHOOSE YOUR THICKNESS: SOLE footbeds come in three thicknesses for the best fit. Measure your factory insole and match accordingly—Thin (1–2mm), Medium (2–4mm), Thick (4–6mm+). Medium (3.2mm total) offers versatile cushioning for most footwear.
- CHOOSE YOUR SIZE: Matches North American shoe sizing. Remove your insole and measure heel-to-toe for best fit, or select your regular shoe size. If between sizes, size down. Insoles can be trimmed for a precise fit.
- CUSTOM MOLDABLE FIT: Heat-moldable design adapts to your unique foot shape, providing personalized support for low, medium, or high arches.

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| ASIN | B07M5MCKS7 |
| Arch Type | Medium Arch |
| Best Sellers Rank | #9,608 in Health & Household ( See Top 100 in Health & Household ) #47 in Shoe Insoles |
| Brand Name | SOLE |
| Color | Met Pads |
| Corrective Support | True |
| Customer Reviews | 4.3 out of 5 stars 1,222 Reviews |
| Insole Type | Arch Support Insole |
| Item Dimensions | 11.8 x 4.2 x 1.5 inches |
| Item Form | solid |
| Item Nype Name | Insole |
| Item Weight | 4.8 ounces |
| Manufacturer | SOLE |
| Material Type | Ethylene Vinyl Acetate |
| Model Name | Medium + Met Pad |
| Other Special Features of the Product | Heel Protector, Washable |
| Product Benefits | Plantar Fasciitis |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Heel,Shoe |
| Size | Mens Size 9 / Womens Size 11 |
| Target Use Body Part | Foot |
| UPC | 730716885928 |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |

## Product Details

- **Brand:** SOLE
- **Color:** Red
- **Product Benefits:** Metatarsalgia
- **Use for:** Foot
- **Material:** Ethylene Vinyl Acetate

## Images

![SOLE Active Medium Insoles - Custom Moldable Orthotic Support for Any Arch Type, Plantar Fasciitis Relief - Multiple Sizes - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81VELXMoqZL.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Color, Size** options.

## Questions & Answers

**Q: How does heat molding work?**
A: Preheat the oven to 200°F. Place the insoles in the oven for 2 minutes. Remove footbeds, place in shoes, lace up and stand in neutral position for 2 minutes.

**Q: Can these insoles be returned?**
A: Returns are subject to the return policy. You can return the footbeds in their original condition within 30 days.

**Q: Can I return if I have trimmed or heat molded my product?**
A: No, a refund will not be issued if the product is not in sellable condition.

**Q: Will these insoles fit in my shoes?**
A: The Active Medium fits in most regular-fitting footwear like sneakers, running shoes, tennis shoes, loafers, non-slip shoes and work boots.

**Q: I wear a half size, what should I order?**
A: If you wear a half size, we recommend you round down to the nearest full size for a better fit.

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ The best cure for my foot pain
*by M***Z on May 1, 2026*

As a flat footed sufferer of plantar fasciitis, these are the best insoles I've found. When I buy new shoes, I go less than a week before I replace the insoles with a new pair of these. They conform to your feet & give support. You can follow the directions to warm them up to shape them to your feet, but I personally prefer to put them in out of the package & wear them for 8 hours straight to shape them. My feet will hurt the first day, but I think they conform better after that. Not cheap, but worth the investment.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Worth the premium price if you have flat feet
*by K***T on April 24, 2025*

I have worn orthotics for years, after years in hockey skates my feet hurt in every pair of shoes I’ve tried. This is my second time purchasing these insoles and they are FAR SUPERIOR to even custom orthotics. They fit my running shoes, gym shoes, golf shoes, etc with no trimming. Almost immediately my foot and ankle pain went away. My old pair wore out after about 12 months of heavy use, and I had forgotten how amazing these really are. Worth the premium price! Also worth noting I did not need to mold them even though I have super flat feed. The med bump feels like a foot massage to the point im getting some indoor shoes so i can wear them all day. If you’re concerned about the price, I have found them to be worth it in terms of comfort, stability, and longevity.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Work as good as my $500 dollar custom orthotics
*by C***R on May 30, 2026*

I bought these and added an extra metatarsal lift pad to them and they work just as good as my custom orthotics and have been using them daily for over a year now. I switch back and forth with my custom orthotics (multiple shoes) and have no issue. Massive value for the money. Easy to use. I have a second metatarsal head that dislocates downwards and feet that pronate. The arch support with extra metatarsal lift that I add works perfect for me.

## Frequently Bought Together

- SOLE Active Medium Shoe Insoles with Metatarsal Pads - Men's Size 9/Women's Size 11
- SOLE Performance Medium Plantar Fasciitis Insoles, Men & Women - Arch Support Inserts for Foot Health and Heel Pain Relief, Orthotic Shoe Inserts - Multiple Sizes
- SOLE Active Thick Plantar Fasciitis Insoles, Men & Women - Arch Support Inserts for Foot Health and Heel Pain Relief, Orthotic Inserts - Multiple Sizes

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.vu/products/269587896-sole-active-medium-insoles-custom-moldable-orthotic-support-for-any](https://www.desertcart.vu/products/269587896-sole-active-medium-insoles-custom-moldable-orthotic-support-for-any)

---

*Product available on Desertcart Vanuatu*
*Store origin: VU*
*Last updated: 2026-06-10*