---
product_id: 691900443
title: "Men's Orthopedic Diabetic Wide Walking Shoes: Comfortable Plantar Fasciitis Fashion Sneakers with Arch Support, Casual Hammer Toes Swollen Tennis Work Sports Shoes for Heel and Foot Pain Relief"
brand: "orthocomfoot"
price: "VT34029"
currency: VUV
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 8
category: "Ortho Comfoot"
url: https://www.desertcart.vu/products/691900443-mens-orthopedic-diabetic-wide-walking-shoes-comfortable-plantar-fasciitis-fashion
store_origin: VU
region: Vanuatu
---

# Men's Orthopedic Diabetic Wide Walking Shoes: Comfortable Plantar Fasciitis Fashion Sneakers with Arch Support, Casual Hammer Toes Swollen Tennis Work Sports Shoes for Heel and Foot Pain Relief

**Brand:** orthocomfoot
**Price:** VT34029
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** Men's Orthopedic Diabetic Wide Walking Shoes: Comfortable Plantar Fasciitis Fashion Sneakers with Arch Support, Casual Hammer Toes Swollen Tennis Work Sports Shoes for Heel and Foot Pain Relief by orthocomfoot
- **How much does it cost?** VT34029 with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.vu](https://www.desertcart.vu/products/691900443-mens-orthopedic-diabetic-wide-walking-shoes-comfortable-plantar-fasciitis-fashion)

## Best For

- orthocomfoot enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted orthocomfoot brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Description

About Orthocomfoot We offer comfortable orthopedic shoes and orthotics insoles. Our brand focuses on arch support, plantar fasciitis and other foot conditions, effectively and evenly distributing foot pressure, improving posture and aiming to relieve foot and heel pain. In our soft and comfortable walking shoes, you will find a balance of style and support. Let's enjoy foot health with OrthoComfoot. About Orthocomfoot We offer comfortable orthopedic shoes and orthotics insoles. Our brand focuses on arch support, plantar fasciitis and other foot conditions, effectively and evenly distributing foot pressure, improving posture and aiming to relieve foot and heel pain. In our soft and comfortable walking shoes, you will find a balance of style and support. Let's enjoy foot health with OrthoComfoot. Wide Width Toe Box Shoes Visit the Store Wide Width Toe Box Shoes Visit the Store Diabetic Fashion Sneakers Visit the Store Diabetic Fashion Sneakers Comfortable Diabetic Shoes Visit the Store Comfortable Diabetic Shoes Orthotic Tennis Shoes Visit the Store Orthotic Tennis Shoes Plantar Fasciitis Shoes Visit the Store Plantar Fasciitis Shoes Comfort Diabetic Work Shoes Visit the Store Comfort Diabetic Work Shoes Orthopedic Shoes Visit the Store Orthopedic Shoes Pain Relief Oxfords Visit the Store Pain Relief Oxfords

Review: Excellent quality and comfort during recovery - These shoes were bought for my son while he was recovering from a serious injury, and the quality has been top notch. He wears them every day because of how comfortable and supportive they are. After all the use, they’re still holding up great. Definitely worth it if you need something reliable and comfortable for long-term wear.
Review: These Work for a hard to fit Senior - Hy husband finds them very comfortable and easy to walk in

## Features

- DIABETES FOOT AND DETACHABLE TPU: diabetes patients may suffer from neuropathy, resulting in numbness or decreased sensation. This will affect their feeling of the feet, making it difficult for them to detect pain, inflammation, or other issues. Due to changes in foot structure such as cystitis, it is necessary to correct the insole. Our corrective insoles, paired with detachable TPU support, help maintain the normal structure and function of the foot
- WIDE TOE BOX: OrthoComfoot diabetes shoes, with adjustable lace up for better fit, provide more space for the front foot, so that your feet can move more flexibly. It can tolerate various problems caused by foot problems. It is particularly suitable for people with wide or swollen feet, as well as those with foot problems such as edema, toe eversion, flat feet, bunions, and hammer toes
- COMFORTABLE AND BREATHABLE UPPER: The shoe upper is made of mesh fabric and leather material, which is breathable, soft, and easy to circulate, keeping your feet dry, fresh, and healthy. These shoes are lightweight and can reduce foot fatigue during long-distance walking
- ORTHOPEDIC DESIGN: our men's diabetes shoes have good cushioning performance, and the interior of the filled fabric eliminates irritation, providing protection for sensitive feet. It is beneficial to diabetes patients with heel pain, plantar fasciitis, neuropathic pain, arthritis, bunulitis, heel tendinitis, hammer toe, etc. It can minimize the pressure on the legs and reduce fatigue from prolonged walking or standing
- SUITABLE OCCASIONS: diabetes shoes are composed of rebound EVA+rubber soles, which provide cushioning and rebound, so that you can keep stable on snow and smooth surfaces. A skin friendly material that won't harm your feet. Lightweight shoes can alleviate the pressure of your footsteps. Suitable for any occasion, indoor, outdoor, travel, work, driving, walking, house, garden

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| ASIN | B0CXSQHL58 |
| Arch Type | stability |
| Best Sellers Rank | #114,935 in Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry ( See Top 100 in Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry ) #836 in Men's Fashion Sneakers |
| Brand | OrthoComfoot |
| Closure Type | Lace-Up |
| Color | K1-black |
| Cushioning Level | moderate |
| Customer Reviews | 4.2 out of 5 stars 338 Reviews |
| Fit to Size Sentiment | Positive |
| Has Shoe Adjustability | Yes |
| Heel Type | Flat |
| Inner material | Fabric |
| Insole Cushioning | Ethylene Vinyl Acetate |
| Item Type Name | Sneaker |
| Item Weight | 0.25 Kilograms |
| Lace Closure | Eyelets |
| Manufacturer | OrthoComfoot |
| Manufacturer Part Number | TN03BOF-7-KK1-9 |
| Material Fabric | Mesh Fabric and Leather |
| Occasion Lifestyle | Fashion |
| Occasion Type | Casual, Daily Wear |
| Origin | Imported |
| Outer Material | Mesh Fabric and PU Leather |
| Outer material | Mesh Fabric and PU Leather |
| Pattern | Solid |
| Seasons | spring summer fall |
| Shoe Height Map | Low Top |
| Shoe Type | Athletic Shoe |
| Sole Material | Ethylene Vinyl Acetate |
| Sole material | Ethylene Vinyl Acetate |
| Special Features | Arch Support, Cushioned, Lightweight, Orthopedic, comfortable |
| Specific Uses For Product | Sports, Medical |
| Sport Type | Walking |
| Strap Type | adjustable-strap |
| Style Name | Casual |
| Theme | Sport |
| Toe Style | soft-toe |
| Water Resistance Level | Not Water Resistant |
| lining-description | Unlined |

## Images

![Men's Orthopedic Diabetic Wide Walking Shoes: Comfortable Plantar Fasciitis Fashion Sneakers with Arch Support, Casual Hammer Toes Swollen Tennis Work Sports Shoes for Heel and Foot Pain Relief - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/717EcUQushL.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Color, Size** options.

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Excellent quality and comfort during recovery
*by P***. on December 9, 2025*

These shoes were bought for my son while he was recovering from a serious injury, and the quality has been top notch. He wears them every day because of how comfortable and supportive they are. After all the use, they’re still holding up great. Definitely worth it if you need something reliable and comfortable for long-term wear.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ These Work for a hard to fit Senior
*by P***R on May 8, 2026*

Hy husband finds them very comfortable and easy to walk in

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ My feet no longer hurt when I wear shoes
*by S***N on October 29, 2025*

I hated wearing shoes. My wide feet at the toes along with a little toe that had rotated exposing the bone made everything uncomfortable. They are a quality product that has stood up well and fit perfectly. (I don't get to say the fit part very often.) They are a bit higher priced than some I tried, but they are worth the bucks. UPDATE: I still LOVE these shoes, but I have a complaint. It has been decades since I've had to by shoe laces because they broke. One broke and the other is on its way. The reason is the way the top METAL "hole" rubs when I pull it tight. Don't get me wrong, I still love the shoes, but can no longer give it a 5.

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.vu/products/691900443-mens-orthopedic-diabetic-wide-walking-shoes-comfortable-plantar-fasciitis-fashion](https://www.desertcart.vu/products/691900443-mens-orthopedic-diabetic-wide-walking-shoes-comfortable-plantar-fasciitis-fashion)

---

*Product available on Desertcart Vanuatu*
*Store origin: VU*
*Last updated: 2026-06-08*